2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct VI0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.92%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 13.74%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 12.98%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.29%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 6.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 41 31.30%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 24 18.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 84 64.12%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.05%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 14.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 8.40%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.76%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 9.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 92.16%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 3.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 31 23.66%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 17.56%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 66 50.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 99 75.57%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 16.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 50.98%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.92%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 16 31.37%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 49 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 120 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 18 13.74%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 5.34%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 66 50.38%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 7 5.34%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 3.05%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 19 14.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 49 96.08%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 25 49.02%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 21 41.18%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 64.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 12 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 105 80.15%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 21 16.03%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 115 87.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 56 42.75%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 72 54.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 115 87.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 47 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 20.61%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 19.85%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 49 37.40%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 16.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 8 15.69%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 21 41.18%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 37.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 111 84.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 27.45%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 20 39.22%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 27.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 14.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 111 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.17%

Virgil 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Virgil 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julius James Hansen (Democratic) 46 90.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 15.84%

Virgil 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Virgil 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debbie Washburn (Republican) 120 91.60%