2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 12.99%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 9.09%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 4.55%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 4.55%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 62 40.26%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 11.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 82 53.25%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.60%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 33 21.43%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 9.09%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 42 27.27%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 22.73%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 60 38.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 72 91.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 111 72.08%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 16.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 54.43%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 30 37.97%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 130 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 76 96.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 130 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 96.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 41 26.62%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 11 7.14%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 15 9.74%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 61 39.61%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 13 8.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 75 94.94%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 40 50.63%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 32 40.51%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 27 34.18%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 21 26.58%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 8 10.13%
John Laesch (Democratic) 15 18.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 109 70.78%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 26 16.88%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 128 83.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 61 39.61%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 50.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 115 74.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 131 85.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 125 81.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 25 16.23%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 61 39.61%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 26 16.88%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 27 17.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 40.51%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 25 31.65%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 27.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 124 80.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 25.32%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 22 27.85%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 39.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 128 83.12%

Sugar Grove 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol E. Tindall (Republican) 132 85.71%