2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0013


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.15%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 39 27.46%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 5.63%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 0.70%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 6.34%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 42 29.58%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 22 15.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 94.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 64 45.07%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 7.04%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 34 23.94%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 9.86%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.70%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 13.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 82 94.25%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 3.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 51 35.92%
David Shestokas (Republican) 32 22.54%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 51 35.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 83 95.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 103 72.54%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 22.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 59.77%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.30%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 27 31.03%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 129 90.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 84 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 130 91.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 52 36.62%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 16 11.27%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 14 9.86%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 43 30.28%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 12 8.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 82 94.25%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 40 45.98%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 30 34.48%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 16 18.39%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 28 32.18%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 11 12.64%
John Laesch (Democratic) 14 16.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 106 74.65%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 31 21.83%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 130 91.55%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 47 33.10%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 91 64.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 80 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 122 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 82 94.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 130 91.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 80 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 127 89.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 78 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 36 25.35%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 27.46%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 28 19.72%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 31 21.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 37 42.53%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 29 33.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 12.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 131 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 25.29%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 28.74%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 29.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 125 88.03%

Sugar Grove 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted A Koch (Republican) 131 92.25%