2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 18.18%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 20.45%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 2.27%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.55%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 8 18.18%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 22.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 68.18%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 15.91%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 6.82%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 61 89.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 15 34.09%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 22.73%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 16 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 30 68.18%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 32 47.06%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 10.29%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 36.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 19 43.18%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 3 6.82%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 2 4.55%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 10 22.73%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 8 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 68 100.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 38 55.88%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 27 39.71%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 34 50.00%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 14 20.59%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 11 16.18%
John Laesch (Democratic) 4 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 42 61.76%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 18 40.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 23 52.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 34 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 34 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 65 95.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 15 34.09%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 11 25.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 9 20.45%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 28 41.18%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 17.65%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 36.76%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.80%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristen Koppers (Republican) 23 52.27%
Chris Mehochko (Republican) 18 40.91%