2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 6.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 27.63%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 15.79%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.63%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 5.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 20 26.32%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 11.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 85 97.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 40 52.63%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.95%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 27.63%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 1.32%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 13.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 77 88.51%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 9.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 25 32.89%
David Shestokas (Republican) 15 19.74%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 34 44.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 83 95.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 61 80.26%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 19.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 49.43%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.60%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 35.63%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 73 96.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 84 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 73 96.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 98.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 36 47.37%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 3 3.95%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 11 14.47%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 11 14.47%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 14 18.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 85 97.70%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 42 48.28%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 39 44.83%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 29 33.33%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 18 20.69%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 22 25.29%
John Laesch (Democratic) 16 18.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 73 96.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 84 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 74 97.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 57 65.52%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 27 31.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 23 30.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 68.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 84 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 72 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 82 94.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 83 95.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.45%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 3 60.00%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 61 96.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 77 93.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 26.32%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 18 23.68%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 11 14.47%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 28.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 43 49.43%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 28 32.18%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 12.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 22.99%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 29 33.33%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 37.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 7.89%

Sugar Grove 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Medlin Willson (Democratic) 84 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.90%

Sugar Grove 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Republican) 70 92.11%