2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 11.89%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 16.78%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 6.29%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 4.20%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 2.80%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 51 35.66%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 21 14.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 104 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 54 37.76%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 4.90%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 50 34.97%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 2.10%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.70%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 26 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 106 94.64%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 4.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 25.87%
David Shestokas (Republican) 42 29.37%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 52 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 103 72.03%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 68 60.71%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 13 11.61%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 25.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 105 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 127 88.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 45 31.47%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 15 10.49%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 15 10.49%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 38 26.57%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 17 11.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 108 96.43%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 63 56.25%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 40 35.71%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 28 25.00%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 25 22.32%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 8 7.14%
John Laesch (Democratic) 41 36.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 124 86.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 107 95.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 82 73.21%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 19 16.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 49 34.27%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 86 60.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 100 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 123 86.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 105 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 16.08%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 49 34.27%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 16.78%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 35 24.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 58 51.79%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 29 25.89%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 16.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 20.54%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 48 42.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.11%

Sugar Grove 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John W. Anderson (Democratic) 103 91.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.46%

Sugar Grove 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Chilelli (Republican) 128 89.51%