2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 7.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 18.11%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 7.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 4.72%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 7.09%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 45 35.43%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 13.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 127 99.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 44.09%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.36%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 38 29.92%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 8.66%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 13.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 120 93.75%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 5.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 36.22%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 29.13%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 32 25.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 123 96.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 94 74.02%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 17.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 81 63.28%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 3.13%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 25.78%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 114 89.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 123 96.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 117 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 115 89.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 45 35.43%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 20 15.75%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 16 12.60%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 18 14.17%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 17 13.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 124 96.88%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 59 46.09%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 52 40.63%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 23 17.97%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 26 20.31%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 22 17.19%
John Laesch (Democratic) 39 30.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 113 88.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 121 94.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 116 91.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 76 59.38%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 42 32.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 36.22%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 55.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 113 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 112 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 115 89.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 109 85.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 113 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 112 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 118 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 29 22.83%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 37 29.13%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 23.62%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 16.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 43 33.59%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 44 34.38%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 34 26.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 109 85.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 17.97%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 48 37.50%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 42 32.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 108 85.04%