2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 7.74%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 16.07%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 7.14%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 2.98%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 2.98%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 71 42.26%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 25 14.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 95 94.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 76 45.24%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.19%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 47 27.98%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 10.12%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.79%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 13.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 96 95.05%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 3.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 61 36.31%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 22.02%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 55 32.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 94 93.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 126 75.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 30 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 43.56%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.95%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 45 44.55%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 5.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 151 89.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 100 99.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 151 89.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 93 92.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 45 26.79%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 19 11.31%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 22 13.10%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 43 25.60%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 26 15.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 99 98.02%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 53 52.48%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 37 36.63%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 19 18.81%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 30 29.70%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 18 17.82%
John Laesch (Democratic) 26 25.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 146 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 96 95.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 149 88.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 73 72.28%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 25 24.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 52 30.95%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 103 61.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 92 91.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 141 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 97 96.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 140 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 95 94.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 1.93%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 19 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 12.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 124 84.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 93 96.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 30 17.86%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 49 29.17%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 18.45%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 43 25.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 51 50.50%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 25 24.75%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 22.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 144 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 36 35.64%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 32.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 29.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 14.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 143 85.12%

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth B. Hughes (Republican) 142 84.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1141 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.19%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 14 56.00%
No 11 44.00%