2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 19 10.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 13.81%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 6.08%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 3.31%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 3.31%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 66 36.46%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 36 19.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 104 97.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 108 59.67%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.21%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 22 12.15%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 7.73%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.55%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 29 16.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 98 91.59%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 7.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 51 28.18%
David Shestokas (Republican) 44 24.31%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 73 40.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 104 97.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 131 72.38%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 41 22.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 48.60%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 7.48%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 40.19%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 161 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 107 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 161 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 47 25.97%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 21 11.60%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 24 13.26%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 48 26.52%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 32 17.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 105 98.13%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 53 49.53%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 43 40.19%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 31 28.97%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 28 26.17%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 15 14.02%
John Laesch (Democratic) 23 21.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 144 79.56%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 25 13.81%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 159 87.85%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 73 40.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 97 53.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 102 95.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 161 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 102 95.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 166 91.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 164 90.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 100 93.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 37 20.44%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 64 35.36%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 41 22.65%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 16.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 38 35.51%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 42.99%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 16.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 163 90.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 31 28.97%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 30.84%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 33.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 163 90.06%