2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 22 8.03%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 48 17.52%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 6.93%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 14 5.11%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 4.01%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 107 39.05%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 33 12.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 127 98.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 110 40.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 4.38%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 81 29.56%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 6.20%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.09%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 50 18.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 125 96.90%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 100 36.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 50 18.25%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 95 34.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 127 98.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 200 72.99%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 45 16.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 65 50.39%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 61 47.29%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 237 86.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 126 97.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 242 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 124 96.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 121 44.16%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 19 6.93%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 22 8.03%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 57 20.80%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 35 12.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 129 100.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 60 46.51%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 55 42.64%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 32 24.81%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 34 26.36%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 20 15.50%
John Laesch (Democratic) 28 21.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 203 74.09%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 41 14.96%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 239 87.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 90 32.85%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 165 60.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 124 96.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 233 85.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 127 98.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 239 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 119 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 248 90.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 124 96.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 44 16.06%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 90 32.85%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 54 19.71%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 64 23.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 43 33.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 33.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 32 24.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 243 88.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 15.50%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 53 41.09%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 40 31.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 240 87.59%

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Gain (Republican) (Write-In) 35 12.77%