2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 7.08%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 13.68%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 5.19%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 2.83%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 12 5.66%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 96 45.28%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 25 11.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 83 97.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 94 44.34%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 5.66%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 51 24.06%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 8.49%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.47%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 32 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 67 31.60%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 14.62%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 98 46.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 81 95.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 153 72.17%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 46 21.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 50.59%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 37.65%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 186 87.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 82 96.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 189 89.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 92 43.40%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 11 5.19%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 17 8.02%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 50 23.58%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 27 12.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 84 98.82%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 40 47.06%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 34 40.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 19 22.35%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 19 22.35%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 16 18.82%
John Laesch (Democratic) 15 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 158 74.53%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 39 18.40%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 185 87.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 71 33.49%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 131 61.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 179 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 182 85.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 189 89.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 46 21.70%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 68 32.08%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 16.51%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 51 24.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 24 28.24%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 31 36.47%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 27.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 185 87.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 20.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 36.47%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 30.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 24.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 186 87.74%

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 3 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Brooker (Republican) 186 87.74%