2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 11.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 13.68%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 11.97%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.56%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 9.40%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 31 26.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 14.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 48 97.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 54 46.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 23.08%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 10.26%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.85%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 16.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 85.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 38 32.48%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 18.80%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 45 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 82 70.09%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 23 19.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 28 57.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 6.12%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 14 28.57%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 6.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 100 85.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 47 95.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 99 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 38 32.48%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 9 7.69%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 18 15.38%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 26 22.22%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 15 12.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 47 95.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 33 67.35%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 12 24.49%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 17 34.69%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 7 14.29%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 8 16.33%
John Laesch (Democratic) 13 26.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 97 82.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 105 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 34 69.39%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 12 24.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 50 42.74%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 50.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 96 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 99 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 14.53%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 48 41.03%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 26 22.22%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 19 16.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 55.10%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 14 28.57%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 99 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 11 22.45%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 15 30.61%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 20 40.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 96 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristen Koppers (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Mehochko (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.86%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah F. Gillett (Republican) 100 85.47%