2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 3.28%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 16.94%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 13.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 5.46%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 13 7.10%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 63 34.43%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 27 14.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 79 43.17%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 4.92%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 38 20.77%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 9.84%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.55%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 35 19.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 61 33.33%
David Shestokas (Republican) 33 18.03%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 69 37.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 93 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 132 72.13%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 37 20.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 51 54.84%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 8.60%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 27.96%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 5.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 160 87.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 92 98.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 159 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 49 26.78%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 11 6.01%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 55 30.05%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 44 24.04%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 15 8.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 92 98.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 53 56.99%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 28 30.11%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 26 27.96%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 21 22.58%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 16 17.20%
John Laesch (Democratic) 11 11.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 132 72.13%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 31 16.94%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 156 85.25%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 66 36.07%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 102 55.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 85 91.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 161 87.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 86 92.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 159 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 85 91.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 156 85.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 84 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 34 18.58%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 59 32.24%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 41 22.40%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 33 18.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 34.41%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 35 37.63%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 16.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 155 84.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 18.28%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 35 37.63%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 31.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 159 86.89%

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Bobbe (Republican) 158 86.34%