2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0034


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 6.80%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 19.42%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 26 25.24%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.85%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 5.83%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 25 24.27%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 61 96.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47 45.63%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.91%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 18.45%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 14.56%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 17.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 61 96.83%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 3.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 30 29.13%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 20.39%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 47 45.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 61 96.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 83 80.58%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 16 15.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 18 28.57%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 52.38%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 60 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 57 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 16 15.53%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 13.59%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 21 20.39%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 20.39%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 21 20.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 26 41.27%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 33 52.38%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 58 92.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 25 39.68%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 27 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 92 89.32%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 92 89.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 36 34.95%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 58.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 92 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 58 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 89 86.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 28 27.18%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 30 29.13%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 16.50%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 19.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 23.81%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 31 49.21%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 95 92.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 23.81%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 17 26.98%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 25 39.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 93 90.29%