2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0033


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 18 15.13%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 21.85%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 12.61%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.68%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 5.88%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 25 21.01%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 15.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 48 40.34%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 6.72%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 16.81%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 15.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 21.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 31 26.05%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 25.21%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 36.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 88 73.95%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 15.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 52.38%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 39.29%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 99 83.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 99 83.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 14.29%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 10.08%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 23 19.33%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 19 15.97%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 38 31.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 33 39.29%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 50 59.52%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 78 92.86%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 42 50.00%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 34 40.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 104 87.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 104 87.39%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 37 31.09%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 71 59.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 101 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 99 83.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 100 84.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 19.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 32 26.89%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 25.21%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 19.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 17 20.24%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 48 57.14%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 102 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 40.48%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 101 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 910 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.22%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 49 52.69%
No 43 46.24%