2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0032


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 9.18%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 20.41%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 13.27%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.06%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.06%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 36 36.73%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 12.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 58 95.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 45 45.92%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.06%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 34 34.69%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 6.12%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.02%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 8.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 56 91.80%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 6.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 37.76%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 11.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 44.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 57 93.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 67 68.37%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 27.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 39 63.93%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 8.20%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 14 22.95%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 89 90.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 59 96.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 90 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 7 7.14%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 12.24%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 24 24.49%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 16 16.33%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 35 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 19 31.15%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 41 67.21%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 56 91.80%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 36 59.02%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 18 29.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 92 93.88%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 91 92.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 41 41.84%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 54 55.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 90 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 41 41.84%
Bill Roth (Republican) 54 55.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 56 91.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 20.41%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 19 19.39%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 31.63%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 24 24.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 9 14.75%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 54.10%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 26.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 91 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 32.79%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 19 31.15%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 29.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 90 91.84%

St. Charles 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 32 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edgar Jimenez (Republican) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 893 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.34%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 33.33%
No 2 66.67%