2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 10.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 18.75%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 13.75%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.25%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 26 32.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 13.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 54 98.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 35 43.75%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 26.25%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 17.50%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.25%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 7.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 26 32.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 13.75%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 37 46.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 94.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 59 73.75%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 17.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 45.45%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 45.45%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 66 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 51 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 66 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 15.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 11.25%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 20 25.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 7.50%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 25 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 18 32.73%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 34 61.82%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 45 81.82%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 30 54.55%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 16 29.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 69 86.25%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 72 90.00%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 32.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 61.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 69 86.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 48 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 67 83.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 69 86.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 25.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 21.25%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 22.50%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 69 86.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 23.64%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 15 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 10.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 67 83.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 741 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 10.66%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 40 50.63%
No 38 48.10%