2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0030


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 11.54%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 20.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 18 13.85%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.31%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 3.85%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 31 23.85%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 14.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 40.77%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.31%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 14.62%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 30 23.08%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.54%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 16.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 93.41%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 32 24.62%
David Shestokas (Republican) 36 27.69%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 49 37.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 89 97.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 99 76.15%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 13.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 40 43.96%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 6.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 37.36%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 111 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 82 90.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 10.77%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 8.46%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 17 13.08%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 23 17.69%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 49 37.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 23 25.27%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 68 74.73%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 86 94.51%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 32 35.16%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 46 50.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 115 88.46%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 114 87.69%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 51 39.23%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 86 94.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 113 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 86 94.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 115 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 82 90.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 84 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 9.23%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 42 32.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 34 26.15%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 29 22.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 28.57%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 39 42.86%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 21.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 115 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 16.48%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 34.07%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 38 41.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 20.84%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 121 54.26%
No 98 43.95%