2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0029


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 12.98%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 22.90%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 25 19.08%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 3.05%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 6.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 20 15.27%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 23 17.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 97.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 76 58.02%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.53%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 14.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 10.69%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 3.05%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 12.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 100 86.21%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 12 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 28.24%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 23.66%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 57 43.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 105 80.15%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 15.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 78 67.24%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.31%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 19.83%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 122 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 93.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 122 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 104 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 11.45%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 15 11.45%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 30 22.90%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 35 26.72%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 29 22.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 39 33.62%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 72 62.07%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 109 93.97%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 74 63.79%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 31 26.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 122 93.13%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 117 89.31%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 45 34.35%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 55.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 90.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 120 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 122 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 104 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 57 43.51%
Bill Roth (Republican) 60 45.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 105 90.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 42 32.06%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 31.30%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 14.50%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 16.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 27.59%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 61 52.59%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 119 90.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 36 31.03%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 37 31.90%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 29.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1587 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 119 90.84%