2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0028


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 11.27%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 22 15.49%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 7.75%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 5.63%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 2.82%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 55 38.73%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 8.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 93 96.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 37.32%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.23%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 32 22.54%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 12.68%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.70%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 17.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 93 96.88%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 2.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 49 34.51%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 21.13%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 42 29.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 94 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 91 64.08%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 35 24.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 51 53.13%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 8.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 33.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 118 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 93 96.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 121 85.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 91 94.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 10.56%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 7 4.93%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 24 16.90%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 14.79%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 56 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 15 15.63%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 79 82.29%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 87 90.63%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 51 53.13%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 32 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 128 90.14%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 121 85.21%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 53 37.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 89 92.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 116 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 116 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 85 88.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 36.62%
Bill Roth (Republican) 75 52.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 89 92.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 16.90%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 18.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 38 26.76%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 36 25.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 23 23.96%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 47.92%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 19.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 116 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 9.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 19.79%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 42.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 27 28.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 117 82.39%

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 28 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki Jr. (Republican) 119 83.80%