2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0027


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 15.91%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 6.82%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 4.55%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 8.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 49 37.12%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 96.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 38.64%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.55%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 32 24.24%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 18.94%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.76%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 10.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 90 95.74%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 55 41.67%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 17.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 43 32.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 86 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 94 71.21%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 18.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 47 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.32%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 38.30%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 109 82.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 85 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 108 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 80 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 9.09%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 17 12.88%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 27 20.45%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 24 18.18%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 38 28.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 22 23.40%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 67 71.28%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 77 81.91%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 40 42.55%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 28 29.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 113 85.61%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 107 81.06%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 57.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 78 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 104 78.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 81 86.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 108 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 74 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 39.39%
Bill Roth (Republican) 59 44.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 78 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 18.18%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 20.45%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 26.52%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 31 23.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 18 19.15%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 43.62%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 25.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 111 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 18.09%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 30 31.91%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 30.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 78.79%

St. Charles 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 27 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean R. White (Republican) 107 81.06%