2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0026


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 9.66%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 11.93%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 11.36%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 2.84%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 66 37.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 27 15.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 90 97.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 68 38.64%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 6.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 55 31.25%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 20 11.36%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 10.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 84 91.30%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 6.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 55 31.25%
David Shestokas (Republican) 27 15.34%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 76 43.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 91 98.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 135 76.70%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 34 19.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 54 58.70%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.09%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 35.87%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 150 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 98.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 153 86.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 85 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 6.82%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 10 5.68%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 31 17.61%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 24 13.64%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 77 43.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 15 16.30%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 76 82.61%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 86 93.48%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 35 38.04%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 31 33.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 161 91.48%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 152 86.36%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 62 35.23%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 97 55.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 87 94.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 148 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 85 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 145 82.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 85 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 154 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 84 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 18.18%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 49 27.84%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 50 28.41%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 32 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 17.39%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 61 66.30%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 10.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 154 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 11 11.96%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 47 51.09%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 22 23.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 150 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.37%

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 26 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda R. Robertson (Democratic) 87 94.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 14.09%

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 26 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig C. Conn (Republican) 154 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1249 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 11.37%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 82 57.75%
No 56 39.44%