2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 6.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 13.51%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 22 14.86%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.38%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 7.43%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 43 29.05%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 22 14.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 58 39.19%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 6.08%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 18.24%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 23 15.54%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.35%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 27 18.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 73 86.90%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 13.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 26.35%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 23.65%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 59 39.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 96 64.86%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 33 22.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 37 44.05%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 41.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 119 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 123 83.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 73 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 11 7.43%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 7.43%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 39 26.35%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 14.19%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 43 29.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 33 39.29%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 46 54.76%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 80 95.24%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 39 46.43%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 35 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 123 83.11%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 121 81.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 52 35.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 77 52.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 117 79.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 114 77.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 76 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 117 79.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 35 23.65%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 38 25.68%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 24.32%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 14.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 32.14%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 38 45.24%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 15.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 119 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 28.57%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 36.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 12.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 118 79.73%

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 25 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charise Kuby (Republican) 119 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1221 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 19.08%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 137 58.80%
No 87 37.34%