2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0024


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 18 14.40%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 18.40%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 12.80%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 36 28.80%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 9.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 97.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 69 55.20%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.80%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 14.40%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 12.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 16.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 89.86%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 19.20%
David Shestokas (Republican) 13 10.40%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 77 61.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 97.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 93 74.40%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 15.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 50.72%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 24 34.78%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 104 83.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 66 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 104 83.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 63 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 9 7.20%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 15 12.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 36 28.80%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 34 27.20%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 13.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 26 37.68%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 40 57.97%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 67 97.10%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 41 59.42%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 21 30.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 107 85.60%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 109 87.20%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 36.80%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 107 85.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 65 94.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 105 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 65 94.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 103 82.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 65 94.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 18.40%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 43 34.40%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 19.20%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 19 15.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 17 24.64%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 40 57.97%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 10.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 104 83.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 34.78%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 36.23%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 23.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1151 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 83.20%