2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0023


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 8.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 16.89%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 29 19.59%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 5.41%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 6.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 40 27.03%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 13.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 107 98.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 69 46.62%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 7.43%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 12.84%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 31 20.95%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 12.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 100 91.74%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 6.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 48 32.43%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 23.65%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 57 38.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 107 98.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 112 75.68%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 29 19.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 74 67.89%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 29 26.61%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 132 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 105 96.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 133 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 16 10.81%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 9.46%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 33 22.30%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 18 12.16%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 53 35.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 21 19.27%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 87 79.82%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 101 92.66%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 51 46.79%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 40 36.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 128 86.49%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 127 85.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 54 36.49%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 82 55.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 101 92.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 125 84.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 104 95.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 122 82.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 64 43.24%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 29 19.59%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 33 22.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 103 94.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 42 28.38%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 26.35%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 23.65%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 14.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 45 41.28%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 50 45.87%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 10.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 129 87.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 18.35%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 55 50.46%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 27.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 125 84.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.83%

St. Charles 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Democratic) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Marie Powell (Democratic) (Write-In) 14 12.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 11.98%

St. Charles 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lara Kristofer (Republican) 127 85.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1235 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.04%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 58 46.77%
No 62 50.00%