2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 9.40%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 12.75%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 13.42%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.34%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 6.71%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 57 38.26%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 10.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 110 97.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 61 40.94%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 6.71%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 45 30.20%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 8.05%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.67%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 10.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 107 94.69%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 3.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 47 31.54%
David Shestokas (Republican) 40 26.85%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 30.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 106 93.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 99 66.44%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 21.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 73 64.60%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 30.09%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 120 80.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 107 94.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 126 84.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 8 5.37%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 8.05%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 31 20.81%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 24 16.11%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 61 40.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 34 30.09%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 74 65.49%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 108 95.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 62 54.87%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 33 29.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 130 87.25%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 125 83.89%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 30.87%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 85 57.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 123 82.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 106 93.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 129 86.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 63 42.28%
Bill Roth (Republican) 67 44.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 101 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 21 14.09%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 17.45%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 47 31.54%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 40 26.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 29.20%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 53 46.90%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 15.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 131 87.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 25.66%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 42 37.17%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 26.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 14.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 128 85.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.82%

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth L. Kuzmanic (Democratic) 104 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.57%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 4 66.67%
No 2 33.33%