2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 10.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 20.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 17.33%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.67%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 8.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 15 20.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 17.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 62 98.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 42 56.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.67%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 9.33%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 18.67%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 56 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 7.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 18 24.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 24.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 32 42.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 60 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 52 69.33%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 16 21.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 37 58.73%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 22 34.92%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 61 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 63 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 61 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 11 14.67%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 10 13.33%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 15 20.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 10 13.33%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 20 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 17 26.98%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 44 69.84%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 58 92.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 29 46.03%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 25 39.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 65 86.67%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 64 85.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 27 36.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 37 49.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 60 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 59 78.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 60 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 58 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 26 34.67%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 15 20.00%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 22 29.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 30.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 22.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 25.33%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 10.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 17 26.98%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 29 46.03%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 62 82.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 31.75%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 33.33%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 19 30.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 61 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.51%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 50.00%
No 1 25.00%