2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 8.97%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 13.79%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 9.66%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.38%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 5.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 69 47.59%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 7.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 117 97.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 38.62%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 7.59%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 37 25.52%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 10.34%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.69%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 17.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 116 96.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 31.03%
David Shestokas (Republican) 41 28.28%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 41 28.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 111 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 105 72.41%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 17.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 62 51.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 1.67%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 49 40.83%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 129 88.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 110 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 131 90.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 104 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 10.34%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 18 12.41%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 27 18.62%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 18 12.41%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 48 33.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 27 22.50%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 88 73.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 106 88.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 59 49.17%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 37 30.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 127 87.59%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 123 84.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 50 34.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 80 55.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 108 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 124 85.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 109 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 122 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 102 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 38 26.21%
Bill Roth (Republican) 89 61.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 104 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 22.07%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 30 20.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 24.83%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 32 22.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 25.83%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 47 39.17%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 27 22.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 122 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 22.50%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 37 30.83%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 32.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 12.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 123 84.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1178 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%