2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0019


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 14.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 19.05%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 21.43%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 2.38%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 9 21.43%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 75 98.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 21 50.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.38%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 16.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 7.14%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 71 93.42%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 6.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 12 28.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 16.67%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 16 38.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 65 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 24 57.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 30.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 33 43.42%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 47.37%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 5 11.90%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 9.52%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 5 11.90%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 10 23.81%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 11 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 42.11%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 40 52.63%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 68 89.47%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 27 35.53%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 32 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 38 50.00%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 32 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 23 54.76%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 14 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 35 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 68 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 16 38.10%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 7 16.67%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 12 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 65 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 7 16.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 10 23.81%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 10 23.81%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 35.53%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 34.21%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 23.68%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 23 30.26%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 34.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 30 71.43%