2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0018


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 6.43%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 32 22.86%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 10.71%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.86%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.29%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 43 30.71%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 11.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 125 94.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 64 45.71%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.86%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 19.29%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 12.14%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.71%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 16.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 125 94.70%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 4.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 48 34.29%
David Shestokas (Republican) 15 10.71%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 57 40.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 122 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 98 70.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 15.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 72 54.55%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.55%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 44 33.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 105 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 127 96.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 109 77.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 119 90.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 30 21.43%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 3.57%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 33 23.57%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 20 14.29%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 11 7.86%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 19 13.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 122 92.42%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 61 46.21%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 49 37.12%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 64 48.48%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 45 34.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 1.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 15 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 98 81.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 1.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 15 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.31%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 99 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 74 62.71%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 32 27.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 56 40.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 52.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 123 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 105 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 120 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 115 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 120 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 48 34.29%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 24 17.14%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 54 38.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 117 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 19.29%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 18.57%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 43 30.71%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 28 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 38 28.79%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 47 35.61%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 33 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 110 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 12.88%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 54 40.91%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 43 32.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1444 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 103 73.57%

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 116 82.86%