2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0017


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 8.25%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 18.56%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 12.37%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 6.19%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 2.06%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 30 30.93%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 17.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 79 95.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 52 53.61%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.09%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 15 15.46%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 15.46%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 11.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 77 92.77%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 2.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 31 31.96%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 12.37%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 47.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 77 92.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 63 64.95%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 26.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 36 43.37%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.82%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 37.35%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 84 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 84 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 74 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 9 9.28%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 12.37%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 26 26.80%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 14 14.43%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 27 27.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 36.14%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 43 51.81%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 76 91.57%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 32 38.55%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 29 34.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 89 91.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 87 89.69%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 45.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 44 45.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 84 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 85 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 74 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 34 41.98%
Bill Roth (Republican) 38 46.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.71%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 62 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 15 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 12.37%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 25 25.77%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 29 29.90%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 23.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 32.53%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 20 24.10%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 84 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 23 27.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 20 24.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 81 83.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.96%

St. Charles 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colette Ansley Treonis (Democratic) 72 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1043 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.79%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 71 57.72%
No 48 39.02%