2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0016


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 7.78%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 10.78%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 11.98%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 5.39%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 4.19%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 71 42.51%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 11.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 97 97.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 64 38.32%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 6.59%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 37 22.16%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 20 11.98%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.20%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 33 19.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 56 33.53%
David Shestokas (Republican) 49 29.34%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 50 29.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 116 69.46%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 41 24.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 48.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 40 40.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 147 88.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 148 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 89 89.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 10.18%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 15 8.98%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 32 19.16%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 29 17.37%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 59 35.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 39 39.00%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 59 59.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 89 89.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 54 54.00%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 27 27.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 153 91.62%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 148 88.62%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 58 34.73%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 96 57.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 90 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 146 87.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 93 93.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 141 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 90 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 65 38.92%
Bill Roth (Republican) 86 51.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 91 91.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 19.76%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 47 28.14%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 43 25.75%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 31 18.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 25.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 44 44.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 21.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 145 86.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 27.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 27 27.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1352 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 12.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 147 88.02%

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 146 87.43%