2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 5.15%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 13.24%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 15.44%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 5.88%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 8.09%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 44 32.35%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 14.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 105 99.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 62 45.59%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.41%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 28 20.59%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 11.76%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.74%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 15.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 99 93.40%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 6.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 50 36.76%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 22.79%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 48 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 100 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 104 76.47%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 19.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 55 51.89%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.72%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 40 37.74%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 103 97.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 101 95.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 36 26.47%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 1.47%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 45 33.09%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 16 11.76%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.15%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 21 15.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 104 98.11%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 53 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 41 38.68%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 47 44.34%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 45 42.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 101 95.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 66 62.26%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 34 32.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 60 44.12%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 51.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 102 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 127 93.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 102 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 126 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 104 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 52 38.24%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 18 13.24%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 51 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 99 93.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 26 19.12%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 30.15%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 26.47%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 14.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 35 33.02%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 43.40%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 19.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 118 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 22.64%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 42 39.62%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 31.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 10.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 123 90.44%

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Katz (Republican) 124 91.18%