Aurora Election Commission Results

Kane County 2012 General Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, November 27, 2012 05:26 PM
FEDERAL
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1003 Turnout: 68.32%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

MITT ROMNEY PAUL RYAN (Republican) 574 57.23%
BARACK OBAMA JOE BIDEN (Democratic) 421 41.97%
GARY JOHNSON JAMES P. GRAY (Libertarian) 5 0.50%
JILL STEIN HOWIE HAWKINS (Green ) 0 0.00%
Michael W. Hawkins (MW) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Paul Chehade (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve McAllister (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Barbara A. Prokopich (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Cecil James Roth (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Dennis Knill (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Stephen Durham/Christina Lopez (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Beverly Simmons-Miller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jill Reed/Tom Cary (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joann Brewogel (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mary Ann T. Segal (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nelson Lee Keyton, Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Tom Hoefling (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jonathan D. Ellis (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Richard Duncan (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Virgil Goode/Jim Clymer (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Darrell Hykes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1003 Turnout: 68.32%

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

PETER J. ROSKAM (Republican) 596 59.42%
LESLIE COOLIDGE (Democratic) 357 35.59%
STATE OF ILLINOIS
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION Explanation of Amendment
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 507 50.70%
NO 338 33.80%
TWENTY-SIXTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 969 Turnout: 66.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR TWENTY-SIXTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

DAN DUFFY (Republican) 471 48.61%
AMANDA HOWLAND (Democratic) 236 24.36%
THIRTY-THIRD SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 283 Turnout: 19.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR THIRTY-THIRD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

KAREN McCONNAUGHAY (Republican) 175 61.84%
FIFTY-SECOND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 969 Turnout: 66.01%

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY FIFTY-SECOND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

DAVID McSWEENEY (Republican) 449 46.34%
DEE BEAUBIEN (Independent) 216 22.29%
SIXTY-SIXTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 283 Turnout: 19.28%

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY SIXTY-SIXTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

MICHAEL W. TRYON (Republican) 172 60.78%
KANE COUNTY
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

THOMAS M. "TOM" HARTWELL (Republican) 591 59.10%
EDMUND JAMES NENDICK (Democratic) 305 30.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

SANDY WEGMAN (Republican) 588 58.80%
BRENDA RODGERS (Democratic) 314 31.40%

FOR STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOSEPH H. McMAHON (Republican) 738 73.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

TERRY HUNT (Republican) 725 72.50%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL (Republican) 593 59.30%
TAO MARTINEZ (Democratic) 308 30.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

CHRIS LAUZEN (Republican) 578 57.80%
SUE KLINKHAMER (Democratic) 320 32.00%
REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (KANE)
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (KANE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

PATRICIA A. DAL SANTO (Republican) 725 72.50%
COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

MARGARET "MAGGIE" AUGER (Republican) 599 59.90%
KEVIN S. SMITH (Democratic) 306 30.60%
SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOE BIRKETT (Republican) 746 74.60%
SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOHN A. BARSANTI (Republican) 741 74.10%
SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL SUBCIRCUIT 2
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOHN N. WALTERS (Republican) 476 47.60%
JOHN G. DALTON (Democratic) 231 23.10%
SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

DONALD C. HUDSON
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 585 58.50%
NO 161 16.10%

THOMAS E. MUELLER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 583 58.30%
NO 161 16.10%
KANE COUNTY
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 669 66.90%
NO 249 24.90%
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP
Registered Voters: 1468 Ballots Cast: 1000 Turnout: 68.12%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 489 48.90%
NO 406 40.60%