2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0013


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 10.34%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 13.79%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 11.49%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 2.30%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 35 40.23%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 33 37.93%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.30%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 20.69%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 24.14%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 14.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 84 90.32%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 32.18%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 22.99%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 40.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 70 80.46%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 14.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 47 50.54%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.30%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 37.63%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 5.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 77 88.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 78 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.78%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 6 20.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 2 6.67%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 7 23.33%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 20.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 9 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.79%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 7 18.42%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 30 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 24.56%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 5.26%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 15 26.32%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 6 10.53%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 12.28%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 8 14.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.94%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 53 96.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 36 94.74%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 21 55.26%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 12 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.94%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 33 60.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 16 29.09%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 26 47.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 82 94.25%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 81 93.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 32 36.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 59.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 90 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 77 88.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 89 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 40 45.98%
Bill Roth (Republican) 42 48.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 89 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 22.99%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 29.89%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 34.48%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 8.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 21 22.58%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 48 51.61%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 23.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 76 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 20.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 38 40.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 31.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 77 88.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 11.73%

St. Charles 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 793 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.97%

St. Charles 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jessica Bridges (Republican) 77 88.51%