2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0012


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 10.39%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 11.69%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 18.18%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.30%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.30%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 31 40.26%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 10.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 56 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 38 49.35%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 16.88%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 12.99%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 20.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 85.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 8.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 36.36%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 28.57%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 22 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 53 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 55 71.43%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 16 20.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 24 42.86%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 24 42.86%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 67 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 65 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 13 16.88%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 3 3.90%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 16 20.78%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 23 29.87%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 16 20.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 22 39.29%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 33 58.93%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 51 91.07%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 22 39.29%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 25 44.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 67 87.01%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 67 87.01%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 33.77%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 41 53.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 51 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 67 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 67 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 67 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 51 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 23.38%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 31.17%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 8 10.39%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 28.57%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 25 44.64%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 16.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 69 89.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 21.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 14 25.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 67 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1018 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.50%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 28 50.00%
No 24 42.86%