2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 9.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 20.33%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 18 14.63%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 5.69%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.07%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 29 23.58%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 11.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 62 50.41%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 9.76%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 20.33%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 14.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 79 87.78%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 12.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 27 21.95%
David Shestokas (Republican) 34 27.64%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 48 39.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 83 67.48%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 49 54.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.56%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 29 32.22%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 105 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 86 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 103 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 11.38%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 10.57%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 41 33.33%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 18 14.63%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 23 18.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 27 30.00%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 60 66.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 81 90.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 53 58.89%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 28 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 108 87.80%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 108 87.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 49 39.84%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 51.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 111 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 112 91.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 45 36.59%
Bill Roth (Republican) 61 49.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 84 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 25 20.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 31.71%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 18.70%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 17.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 24.44%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 39 43.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 109 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 27.78%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 29 32.22%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 34.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 11.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1077 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 20.24%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 143 65.60%
No 73 33.49%