2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 837 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 9.38%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 16.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 11.46%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 5.21%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 9.38%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 29 30.21%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 12.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 94 97.92%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 44 45.83%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 6.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 11.46%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 18.75%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.04%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 15.63%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 3.13%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 30.21%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 18.75%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 41 42.71%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 95 98.96%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 71 73.96%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 13.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 57 59.38%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.21%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 32.29%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.04%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 75 78.13%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 94.79%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 76 79.17%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 85 88.54%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 26.04%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 4 4.17%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 26 27.08%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 18 18.75%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.25%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 7 7.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 92 95.83%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 54 56.25%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 26 27.08%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 42 43.75%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 38 39.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 75 78.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 85 88.54%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 76 79.17%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 52 54.17%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 36 37.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 42 43.75%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 51.04%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 83 86.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 73 76.04%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 88 91.67%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 74 77.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 82 85.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 44 45.83%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 27 28.13%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 16 16.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 82 85.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 11.46%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 30.21%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 31.25%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 18 18.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 32.29%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 43.75%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 16.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 76 79.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 14.58%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 47 48.96%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 29.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 75.00%