2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.32%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 10.53%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 18 18.95%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 10.53%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 5.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 27 28.42%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 12.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 34 35.79%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 9.47%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 30.53%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 9.47%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 13.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 26 27.37%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 24.21%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 36.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 66 69.47%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 17.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 46 54.76%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 27 32.14%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 79 83.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 78 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 24 25.26%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 6.32%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 22 23.16%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 13.68%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 2 2.11%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 19 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 79 94.05%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 27 32.14%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 40 47.62%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 32.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 78 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 77 81.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 47 55.95%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 24 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 36 37.89%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 53.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 74 77.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 82 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 39 41.05%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 17 17.89%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 28 29.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 74 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 14 14.74%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 37 38.95%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 14.74%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 18 18.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 23 27.38%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 32 38.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 75 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 16.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 30 35.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 75 78.95%

St. Charles 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Brown (Republican) 77 81.05%