2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 8.59%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 14.11%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 14.72%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 6.75%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 67 41.10%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 9.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 134 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 87 53.37%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 3.68%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 31 19.02%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 24 14.72%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.61%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 7.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 122 89.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 7.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 54 33.13%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 19.02%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 66 40.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 129 94.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 127 77.91%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 15.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 78 57.35%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 6.62%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 30.88%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 132 80.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 131 96.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 135 82.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 25 15.34%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 7.36%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 39 23.93%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 22 13.50%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 46 28.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 23.53%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 101 74.26%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 128 94.12%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 66 48.53%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 47 34.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 141 86.50%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 148 90.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 59 36.20%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 91 55.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 126 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 136 83.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 128 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 134 82.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 126 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 144 88.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 29 17.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 30 18.40%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 54 33.13%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 35 21.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 22.06%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 65 47.79%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 28 20.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 142 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 14.71%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 59 43.38%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 28.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 134 82.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.30%

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Flanigan (Democratic) 126 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 13.54%

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 145 88.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 21.10%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 130 51.18%
No 118 46.46%