2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 7.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 36 18.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 25 12.50%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 1.50%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 5.50%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 73 36.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 21 10.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 92 46.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 3.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 43 21.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 24 12.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.50%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 30 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 9.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 55 27.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 49 24.50%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 76 38.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 138 69.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 42 21.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 28 51.85%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.70%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 18 33.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 175 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 177 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 22 11.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 22 11.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 41 20.50%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 30 15.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 65 32.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 16 29.63%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 34 62.96%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 51 94.44%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 26 48.15%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 17 31.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 174 87.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 173 86.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 81 40.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 97 48.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 176 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 46 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 170 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 107 53.50%
Bill Roth (Republican) 78 39.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 46 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 43 21.50%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 53 26.50%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 48 24.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 33 16.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 27.78%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 20 37.04%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 20.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 177 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 27.78%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 19 35.19%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 11 20.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 19.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 173 86.50%

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 7 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 167 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1038 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.77%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 128 56.64%
No 97 42.92%