2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 16.96%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 10.71%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.68%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 5.36%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 52 46.43%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47 41.96%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 8.04%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 16.96%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 19 16.96%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 6 5.36%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 91.40%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 7.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 34 30.36%
David Shestokas (Republican) 29 25.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 42 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 77 68.75%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 28 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 42 45.16%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 8.60%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 41 44.09%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 93 83.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 94 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 89 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 19.64%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 6.25%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 35 31.25%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 11 9.82%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 3.57%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 24 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 91 97.85%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 49 52.69%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 35.48%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 43 46.24%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 40 43.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 94 83.93%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 91 81.25%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 41.07%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 53.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 87 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 96 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 83 89.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 41 36.61%
Bill Roth (Republican) 61 54.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 25 22.32%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 24.11%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 28.57%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 19.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 27.96%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 45.16%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 21.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 92 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 20.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 38.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 11.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 90 80.36%