2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 7.39%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 11.36%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 26 14.77%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 3.98%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 4.55%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 64 36.36%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 11.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 190 97.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 85 48.30%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 5.11%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 32 18.18%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 14.20%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.57%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 10.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 184 94.85%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 5.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 58 32.95%
David Shestokas (Republican) 38 21.59%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 62 35.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 188 96.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 122 69.32%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 37 21.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 97 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 12 6.19%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 73 37.63%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 144 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 186 95.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 145 82.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 182 93.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 36 20.45%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 4.55%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 49 27.84%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 20 11.36%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 10 5.68%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 28 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 186 95.88%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 89 45.88%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 72 37.11%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 76 39.18%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 88 45.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 144 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 176 90.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 143 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 106 54.64%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 73 37.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 79 44.89%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 83 47.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 179 92.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 144 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 179 92.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 141 80.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 178 91.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 75 42.61%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 38 21.59%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 33 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 169 87.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 48 27.27%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 19.32%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 47 26.70%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 54 27.84%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 77 39.69%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 47 24.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 143 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 14.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 10.31%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 95 48.97%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 60 30.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1378 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 12.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 141 80.11%

St. Charles 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 141 80.11%