2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 7.61%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 22.83%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 10.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 4.35%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 10.87%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 24 26.09%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 106 97.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 45 48.91%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 26 28.26%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 8.70%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 14.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 92 84.40%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 16 14.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 32 34.78%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 20.65%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 32 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 101 92.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 63 68.48%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 27.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 47.71%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 44 40.37%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 77 83.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 105 96.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 80 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 103 94.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 23.91%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 5.43%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 25 27.17%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 10.87%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.52%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 16 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 103 94.50%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 55 50.46%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 42 38.53%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 58 53.21%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 39 35.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 78 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 101 92.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 80 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 64 58.72%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 38 34.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 31 33.70%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 55.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 99 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 74 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 101 92.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 75 81.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 99 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 21 55.26%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 11 28.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 3.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 24 61.54%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 11 28.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 22 40.74%
Bill Roth (Republican) 27 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 62 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 9.78%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 20 21.74%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 38.04%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 18.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 28.44%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 42.20%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 26 23.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 74 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 20.18%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 30 27.52%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 49 44.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 69 75.00%

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris A. Studebaker (Republican) 73 79.35%