2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 10.64%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 18.44%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 10.64%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.13%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 46 32.62%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 14.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 134 97.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 77 54.61%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.84%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 22 15.60%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 12.06%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.71%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 13.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 120 87.59%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 10.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 26.24%
David Shestokas (Republican) 26 18.44%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 65 46.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 132 96.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 98 69.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 31 21.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 73 53.28%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.65%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 46 33.58%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 117 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 131 95.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 119 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 127 92.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 20 14.18%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 7.80%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 44 31.21%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 25 17.73%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 30 21.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 39 28.47%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 94 68.61%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 128 93.43%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 65 47.45%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 51 37.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 122 86.52%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 118 83.69%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 57 40.43%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 49.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 115 81.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 127 92.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 117 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 125 91.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 33 23.40%
Bill Roth (Republican) 98 69.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 126 91.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 23.40%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 32 22.70%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 22.70%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 18.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 41 29.93%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 63 45.99%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 17.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 21.17%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 45 32.85%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 49 35.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 9.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 114 80.85%

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 3 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Tomek (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1479 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%