2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 10.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 17.95%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 5.98%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.71%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 2.56%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 49 41.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 41 35.04%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 7.69%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 40 34.19%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 9.40%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.85%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 11.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 83 91.21%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 6.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 31.62%
David Shestokas (Republican) 26 22.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 47 40.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 86 94.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 86 73.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 17.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 53 58.24%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.30%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 36.26%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 97 82.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 87 95.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 100 85.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 84 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 9 7.69%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 5 4.27%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 30 25.64%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 14 11.97%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 48 41.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 27.47%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 64 70.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 86 94.51%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 44 48.35%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 28 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 104 88.89%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 105 89.74%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 38 32.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 67 57.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 82 90.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 100 85.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 83 91.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 95 81.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 80 87.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 98 83.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 80 87.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 13 11.11%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 24.79%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 30.77%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 29.67%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 47.25%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 99 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 19.78%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 36.26%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 98 83.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.01%

St. Charles 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Baker (Democratic) 79 86.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.31%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 9 42.86%
No 12 57.14%