2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 9.68%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 17.20%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 8.60%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.15%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 4.30%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 26 27.96%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 13.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 43 46.24%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 8.60%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 11.83%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 9.68%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 21.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 30 32.26%
David Shestokas (Republican) 14 15.05%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 37 39.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 69 74.19%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 11 11.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 55.88%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 24 35.29%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 20 21.51%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 6.45%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 27 29.03%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 8.60%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.45%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 14 15.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 66 97.06%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 37 54.41%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 23 33.82%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 48.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 28 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 82 88.17%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 78 83.87%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 35 37.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 54.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 78 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 34 36.56%
Bill Roth (Republican) 42 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bruesewitz (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 13 13.98%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 24.73%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 25.81%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 23.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 13 19.12%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 31 45.59%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 27.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 78 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 20.59%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 17 25.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 45.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 75 80.65%