2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 11.68%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 17.52%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 15.33%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 5.84%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 5.84%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 43 31.39%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 10.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 64 90.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 78 56.93%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.19%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 14.60%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 18.25%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 7.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 60 84.51%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 12.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 42 30.66%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 21.90%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 58 42.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 94.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 97 70.80%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 31 22.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 33 46.48%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.23%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 39.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 5.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 94.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 119 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 61 44.53%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 10.22%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 21 15.33%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 8.76%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 22 16.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 33 46.48%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 36 50.70%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 64 90.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 35 49.30%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 27 38.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 96 70.07%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 31 22.63%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 121 88.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 62 45.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 45.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 119 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 116 84.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 64 90.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 121 88.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 16.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 60 43.80%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 17.52%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 18 13.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 23 32.39%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 28 39.44%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 120 87.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 26.76%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 33.80%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 32.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 114 83.21%

Rutland 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford ''Cliff" Surges (Republican) 124 90.51%