2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0013


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 6.73%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 12.11%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 22 9.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 13 5.83%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 21 9.42%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 83 37.22%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 25 11.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.55%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 135 97.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 113 50.67%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 5.38%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 28 12.56%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 6.28%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 1.79%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 45 20.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 124 89.86%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 12 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 80 35.87%
David Shestokas (Republican) 50 22.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 69 30.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 128 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 158 70.85%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 46 20.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 86 62.32%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 5.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 23.91%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 189 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 133 96.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 197 88.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 20 16.13%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 20 16.13%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 23 18.55%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 18 14.52%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 29 23.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 16 17.39%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 74 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 17 17.17%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 7.07%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 28.28%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 10.10%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 5.05%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 23 23.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 3.57%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 6.90%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 85 93.41%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 59 64.84%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 22 24.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 3.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 22 46.81%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 17 36.17%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 23 48.94%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 20 42.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 150 67.26%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 57 25.56%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 192 86.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 66 29.60%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 130 58.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 127 92.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 185 82.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 129 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 193 86.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 126 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 190 85.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 44 19.73%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 61 27.35%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 57 25.56%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 39 17.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 37 26.81%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 67 48.55%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 194 87.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 19.57%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 59 42.75%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 28.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 16.92%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Hartmann (Republican) 186 83.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1318 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 10.47%

Rutland 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Heil (Democratic) 124 89.86%