2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0012


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 6.15%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 40 16.39%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 6.97%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 11 4.51%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 15 6.15%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 109 44.67%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 25 10.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 13.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 136 97.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 112 45.90%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 16 6.56%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 11.07%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 24 9.84%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.23%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 57 23.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 127 92.03%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 7.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 99 40.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 51 20.90%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 77 31.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 129 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 170 69.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 57 23.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 82 59.42%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 5.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 30.43%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 217 88.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 94.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 221 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 121 87.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 36 14.75%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 16 6.56%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 86 35.25%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 33 13.52%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 4.92%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 33 13.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 13.64%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 130 93.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 68 49.28%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 50 36.23%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 58 42.03%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 59 42.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 173 70.90%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 40 16.39%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 201 82.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 82 33.61%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 136 55.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 124 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 211 86.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 123 89.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 209 85.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 122 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 215 88.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 47 19.26%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 44 18.03%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 64 26.23%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 63 25.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 13.77%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 66 47.83%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 40 28.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 202 82.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 13.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 16.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 62 44.93%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 41 29.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1019 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 23.95%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Hartmann (Republican) 199 81.56%